?

Log in

No account? Create an account
When Did I Become Thirty?
or "Wait, there are people who were born in 1994?!"
HEY! 
10th-Jul-2004 11:28 pm
MeAvatar
Who wants to donate to the cause to get me one of these:





Pleeeaaaaassseee??? A complete one's only $350!
Comments 
10th-Jul-2004 08:34 pm (UTC) - Oh man!!!!
That is so cool!!! Do they have one with my favorite, Crow? I love crow...!!

Oh, and I'm Becca, by the way... I'm a friend of Joeys...
10th-Jul-2004 08:39 pm (UTC) - Re: Oh man!!!!
10th-Jul-2004 09:33 pm (UTC)
This is completely off subject, but I heard that 1985 song you were talking about in an earlier post!! I like it...I heard it and was like, hey!! I know what he's talking about now, hehe =) It was neato :p
10th-Jul-2004 09:34 pm (UTC)
hahaha, you're good at posting on topics one post behind :-P

Yeah, it's not that bad of a song :)
10th-Jul-2004 09:38 pm (UTC)
hehehe, ya know...I really am, I just realized that :p I'll see something I missed and just post it on the most recent one instead...I'm weird like that :p And if I was rich, I'd give you money to buy the robot and I'd go buy me some clothes!!! =)
10th-Jul-2004 09:40 pm (UTC)
hahaha, yay! It was your clothes that inspired my robot :)
10th-Jul-2004 09:41 pm (UTC)
*LoL* =D
This page was loaded Jul 20th 2019, 12:03 am GMT.