?

Log in

No account? Create an account
When Did I Become Thirty?
or "Wait, there are people who were born in 1994?!"
Continuing 
11th-Aug-2004 03:46 pm
MeSP
OK, let's move on, shall we?

Step 2: Admit to everyone who you are, not just a few people.

OK, no second thoughts allowed, let's do this:

My name is Adam Salzer, and I am bisexual.
Most of the time I feel more gay than straight, but i'm happy with myself.

Step two, check

In other news, today was a good day at the store, we had the day in at 2, when I left. This happened for two main reasons, firstly, the first transaction of the day was a $307 telescope sale, and before I left a bought something to put us over the top. Go me.

Still gotta check with Corey to see if we're on for TNA tonight cause, seriously, folks, it doesn't stop.

I guess that's it, really...
Comments 
11th-Aug-2004 01:47 pm (UTC)
Mad props for honesty!

(I kind of figured it out after your comments on my latest post though! ;))
11th-Aug-2004 05:38 pm (UTC)
:) yeah, i figgered that'd tip you off
11th-Aug-2004 02:01 pm (UTC)
as i just told u over aim... i'm very proud of u right now.
11th-Aug-2004 05:39 pm (UTC)
i try

we second graders gotta stick together
11th-Aug-2004 06:08 pm (UTC)
o hellz yeah!!

(don't tell Miss Lippy that i said the "h" word!)


*bonus points if u know who miss lippy is
(Deleted comment)
11th-Aug-2004 06:15 pm (UTC)
damn skippy!
11th-Aug-2004 06:45 pm (UTC)
sounds familiar, i thought i knew it, but then i realized i was thinking of Amelia Bedelia
11th-Aug-2004 06:59 pm (UTC)
o my... no, no, no.

sorry adam... no bonus points for u today. no smiley sticker on ur chart.
11th-Aug-2004 07:01 pm (UTC)
aww, poo
11th-Aug-2004 06:16 pm (UTC)
glad you're finally being honest.

this is a bigger surprise than you being hitman.

yarhar.
11th-Aug-2004 06:46 pm (UTC)
i just needed someone to do my dirty work against jones and eastwood, and since i couldn't trust any of YOU fucks to get it right, i did it myself, and i did a hell of a good job at it, too
11th-Aug-2004 07:51 pm (UTC)
first of all, fool, i defeated joe one on one. secondly, eastwood isn't even my competition.

then again, they were on my team after the beatings, so i guess i didn't shut them up.

you're gay! ho ho ho, take that, alimony payments!
11th-Aug-2004 07:59 pm (UTC)
half-gay, you prick!
11th-Aug-2004 07:04 pm (UTC)
and lets not forget you got some good fuckin taste in men. :p
i love you dil =:D
11th-Aug-2004 07:15 pm (UTC)
you bet your fuckin ass you love me
11th-Aug-2004 07:22 pm (UTC)
oh, shut up and rub the titties, bitchy.
11th-Aug-2004 07:24 pm (UTC)
i was and you told me to stop, you whore!

"greenbeans : but my boobs hurt and im sad
me : *rubs your boobs*
greenbeans : i have bad posture too
me : err, i mean...what?
greenbeans : ADAAAAAAAAM
me : greenbeans?
greenbeans : leave my boobs alone"

so go rub your own damn titties, woman!
11th-Aug-2004 07:29 pm (UTC)
adam: all i ever do is fantasize about rubbing your valuptuous titties baby. i masturbate that picture of you eating that foot long hot dog at six flags.
me: adam are you fucking high?
adam: yes, i smoked some rock earlier.
adam: but lets talk about your titties some more, please?
me: no, lets talk about your titties baby
adam: well my nipples are hard and pink and you can chew on them whenever you want
me: chew on yer own damn titties slutbag.

HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA
11th-Aug-2004 07:35 pm (UTC)
oh god, woman, you're so full of shit your breath stinks!

Besides, I know that's not me cause you told me the other day that on Yahoo I was "Dil" and not "adam" so SCREW YOU, CHICKY, AND YOUR SORE TITTIES TOO!

Oh yeah, i love you, smoochies
11th-Aug-2004 07:38 pm (UTC)
yeah. you fucking better too.
cocksacky.
;)
i let you win by the way.
11th-Aug-2004 07:08 pm (UTC)
*applaudes* Yaaaaaaaaaaay!
11th-Aug-2004 07:15 pm (UTC)
damn right, my brotha!
(Deleted comment)
11th-Aug-2004 09:10 pm (UTC)
welcome to the club, glad to see you still read my stuff :)
12th-Aug-2004 07:00 am (UTC)
james left me, moved out of our apartment. i have no internet or anything...call me sometime, please 857-540-1623
This page was loaded Oct 19th 2019, 3:23 pm GMT.