?

Log in

No account? Create an account
When Did I Become Thirty?
or "Wait, there are people who were born in 1994?!"
Brain Barf 8/25/04 aka the Dad's Birthday Edition 
25th-Aug-2004 06:49 pm
Homestar
Wellp...Dad's on the phone with Paul, so this might take awhile...sounds like it's time for another round of...BRAIN BARF!!

Hmm...where to start...

I haven't been working this week...I work tomorrow, Friday and Saturday, no idea about next week yet. 19 hours over three days isn't too bad, but only working three days is a pain. I like money, damnit!

Got three more CDs and a book the other night. Cold - Year of the Spider, Little Shop of Horrors, and Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat for CDs, and Scott Keith's book "Tonight, In This Very Ring", which I've heard really good things about.

Can't they make the Olympics three weeks long and NOT compete on Mondays or Thursdays?!? I BARELY got to watch Raw last week, didn't see much of SmackDown!, didn't see much of Raw this week, and lord knows if I'll be able to watch SmackDown! tomorrow. So FUCK the Olympics! Yeah, that's right, I said it! I don't care how hot the swimmers or divers or gymnasts are! They're interfering with my daily television viewing schedule! The bastids...

My sleep schedule got soooo fucked up this week. I keep sleeping until 4, and that's not good for me, 'specially when I gotta get up at 8 tomorrow.

Hey! Dad's off! That means you're all spared from further drivel! Hoo-rahhh
This page was loaded Sep 22nd 2019, 10:20 pm GMT.