?

Log in

No account? Create an account
When Did I Become Thirty?
or "Wait, there are people who were born in 1994?!"
Somethin New 
3rd-Sep-2004 01:57 am
Sign
OK, so, little while back i picked up these nintendo wristbands...and now I rock, sooo...think about it....



Yeah...I'm fuckin kickass

In other news...what starts with an H and ends with an ORNY and means me?
Comments 
3rd-Sep-2004 12:04 am (UTC)
DUDE. I WANT. The 1up and Game Over and High Score ones. O________O

*bows to you, the horny one*
3rd-Sep-2004 07:52 pm (UTC)
yes...BOW before me! ;)

You send me 12 dollars american and i'll gettem for you...if there're any left...
3rd-Sep-2004 03:23 am (UTC)
LOL! those wristbands ROCK!!!

"In other news...what starts with an H and ends with an ORNY and means me?"
---> and that sentence was hilarious!!
3rd-Sep-2004 07:56 pm (UTC)
:) The Master is glad you approve ;)
3rd-Sep-2004 08:06 pm (UTC)
;o)
3rd-Sep-2004 03:58 am (UTC)
HORNY! Wee, I'm so smart! *hugs himself*
3rd-Sep-2004 07:57 pm (UTC)
Group Hugs on Shane!!!!
4th-Sep-2004 04:08 am (UTC)
Lol, whoopie!
3rd-Sep-2004 04:49 am (UTC)
I bought Yuri a Legend of Zelda one. It owns your mushrooms.
3rd-Sep-2004 07:58 pm (UTC)
well then, i guess my mushrooms are owned...
3rd-Sep-2004 05:54 am (UTC)
O wow!! I love them!!!! The 1up is most def my favorite and I still want it!!!! I also like the Know Your Mushrooms and High Score ones =) Man...that reminds me though, I still gotta go buy an adapter for my Super Nintendo, I am missing it and I have been dying to play some old school games!!! I think I'll send the boyfriend after that today!! I LOVE Super Mario World, Donkey Kong and Aladdin on it!! hehe =)
3rd-Sep-2004 08:01 pm (UTC)
I still have a Sega Genesis that I plug in every once in a while...AND...I got my Intellivision to work, too!
3rd-Sep-2004 07:34 am (UTC)
i own the 1-UP hat... it rules over your sissy wristbands
3rd-Sep-2004 08:07 pm (UTC)
pshaw! I can wear my wristbands at work! Can you wear your HAT?!
3rd-Sep-2004 11:07 pm (UTC)
fuuuuuck yeah... ya pansy ass biatch
3rd-Sep-2004 07:38 pm (UTC)
really? wow, you're all a bunch of fucking super cool guys.

sadly, i beat up on bitches that wear these exact wristbands.

namely the Game Over and 1up variety.

bitches.
3rd-Sep-2004 08:17 pm (UTC)
look everybody! David's jealous! ;)
3rd-Sep-2004 08:17 pm (UTC)
earlier today i saw the video for that 1985 song on MTV Hits... well actually i just caught the end of it. but i thought of u when i saw it!!
This page was loaded Jul 16th 2019, 12:45 am GMT.