?

Log in

No account? Create an account
When Did I Become Thirty?
or "Wait, there are people who were born in 1994?!"
Some survey thing 
5th-Sep-2004 11:46 pm
Productions
Ask me 6 questions.
Any six, no matter how personal, private or random, I have to answer them honestly.
Then post this message in your Livejournal.

Yep...that's it...i got nothin else...
Comments 
5th-Sep-2004 09:14 pm (UTC)
1- how many times have u been in love?

2- how and when did u realize u were bi?

3- who r ur top 5 bands/singers?

4- what's ur plan for the near-by future? (w/in the next 5 years or so)

5- if u could have any pet, what would it be and what would u name it?

6- what's ur plan for the far-away future? (in about 10-20 years or so)
5th-Sep-2004 09:44 pm (UTC)
1. IN love? Once...for a while...it was nice...i miss it

2. Well, it was something that had been in my mind for a while, i can remember having inklings when i was younger but thinking, "This can't be right, I KNOW I'm not gay, cause I like girls!" And then once I was "dumped" I began looking in to that, and things just kinda fell into place.

3. Hmm...these are in no particular order:
-Huey Lewis & The News
-Maroon 5
-Matchbox 20
-Tenacious D
-The Moody Blues

4. I barely know what I'm gonna do tomorrow, you think I know what i'm gonna do five years from now?!? ;) I take things one day at a time, whatever happens happens, and i'll just roll with the punches, y'know.

5. Hmmm...the...perfect...pet...y'know I've always wanted a hamster...i'd name him "Hamster Huey", and if you don't know where that name comes from...well then, there's no help for you.

6. See 4, I suppose you can ask another question since I gave the same answer for two :)
5th-Sep-2004 09:58 pm (UTC)
i like "hamster huey!"

i'll c if i can think of a replacement question.
5th-Sep-2004 09:54 pm (UTC)
1. If you were exiled from the United States (or just chose to live in a foreign country), name four countries you would live in, and why.

2. What skill(s)/craft(s)/talent(s) do you wish you had, and why?

3. What do you think are your best qualities?

4. What do you think are your worst qualities?

5. Do you believe in God, and why?

6. Do you have any plans on going back to school? If yes, then why aren't you there now? If no, how come?
5th-Sep-2004 10:33 pm (UTC)
1. Hmm, ok. Canada, England, Australia, Scotland. Main reason? They're not fucking INSANE. Secondly, I think they're beautiful countries. I know at least one person in England and Canada, I've always wanted to go to Australia, and I'm partially scottish, so, there y'go.

2. I wish I was a better public speaker. I wish I could draw. I wish little icons would pop up over people's heads and tell me what they thought of me, and if they wanted to nail me.

3. I'm a good ear, I'll take the time to listen to anybody's problems, no matter how big or small. I like to think I'm a good friend. And I've been told I'm a good kisser.

4. I have really low self-esteem, and that prevents me from doing a lot of things i'd like to do, like, say, talk to people. I always seem to fall for the wrong people, that's been well-documented over the past 14 months. Every once in a while I'll just get in this damned blue funk, and it takes the help of some damn good friends to get me out of it.

5. I don't believe in "God" persay. I believe there's something out there, because too many of the things that have happened in my life can be chalked up to pure coincidence. God was always a fuzzy concept to me. Some big guy in white flowing robes with a big white beard sitting up in the clouds who watches everything we do every minute of every day...never really stuck with me. I think that there's a certain level of predestination in things, if you're supposed to meet someone you're gonna meet them, it's just a matter of how you go about doing it. If you end up standing in the same line as them in the grocery store, if you end up in the same chat room one night, something like that. I think if it's supposed to happen, it will.

6. I do have plans to go back to school eventually. I'm not going now because i don't have enough motivation to go back now. And I know that if I went back now I'd fall into the same rut that got me out of college in the first place. I'd get bored and complacent, not do anything, and fail...again. I think I've still got a few personal things I've got to figure out before I try and figure out the whole school thing.
5th-Sep-2004 11:06 pm (UTC)
1) Who is your daddy?
2) And what does he do?
3) How much wood could a wood chuck chuck if a wood chuck could chuck wood?
4) Why did the chicken cross the road?
5) Where are my pants?
6) Who is/are your closest friend(s) and why do they make you feel special?
5th-Sep-2004 11:10 pm (UTC)
1. George W. Salzer II
2. I'm not exactly sure
3. A woodchuck would chuck all the wood he could if a woodchuck could chuck wood.
4. Cause he was bored out of his fuckin mind
5. Up your ass
6. Kirby's like my little brother, so that's pretty much it. And your mom makes me feel special every night...OH yeah, giggity giggity
5th-Sep-2004 11:24 pm (UTC)
Yeah... well your DAD makes me feel special every night...

wait... what?
6th-Sep-2004 06:44 am (UTC)
1. Where did my sneakers go?
2. If you could murder anyone, and get away with it, who would it be?
3. I'm still waiting for that Dsquared store, when are you gunna buy it for me?
4. When are you gunna get over the fact that Travis is not yours?
5. If I died, would you sing a song at my funeral, and if so, would it be "Ding Dong the Witch is Dead"?
6. What, if anything, do you want to be remember as?
6th-Sep-2004 12:46 pm (UTC)
1. Look under your bed
2. dfriendlybear
3. I have no idea what you're talking about...
4. NEVARR!
5. How bout I crack a few jokes about how Travis is all mine, instead?
6. I'd just like to be remembered, that'd be good enough
6th-Sep-2004 02:32 pm (UTC)
Lol, you're such a dork.
6th-Sep-2004 08:54 pm (UTC)
1. If a watermellon was thirsty could it drink its own water?
2. What do you do or what do you want to do for a career?
3. Whats your most embarassingly funny moment?
4. When a person gets a spray on tan is that like liquid UV rays or something?
5. If its not rude to ask, I know you said ask anything but I don't want to cross any lines still, do you like guys or girls more?
6. As far as questions go what did you think of mine?
6th-Sep-2004 10:25 pm (UTC)
1. Watermelon's gross, so i wouldn't mind it getting dehydrated and perishing
2. Uhm...I'd love to be a game show host, or a wrestling referee or announcer, or a voice over guy. Maybe radio broadcaster?
3. Hmmm...i'ma have to think about this one...i really have no idea, i can't think of anything. Sure things have been embarrasing, but embarrasingly funny? I dunno...
4. I think it's just brown paint...
5. I like guys more, it's like a 60/40 split, I'd say.
6. Not bad, not baad ;)
7th-Sep-2004 06:08 am (UTC)
Gee, thanks...I thought you liked ME more! :-p
7th-Sep-2004 11:29 am (UTC)
you're high up in the 40 ;P
8th-Sep-2004 12:07 pm (UTC)
Damn skippy, I am!
8th-Sep-2004 03:24 pm (UTC)
:D

By the way, where are you now? Back around the corner, somewhere else in MA?
9th-Sep-2004 06:02 am (UTC)
I'm still in MA-same city, different apartment. You should come visit sometime. The guy upstairs from me is gay ;-p and 40-something. The guy downstairs from me is gorgeous but not gay. Anywho, I'd love to see you.
9th-Sep-2004 02:14 pm (UTC)
well next time you're on AIM you can give me directions :)
10th-Sep-2004 07:27 am (UTC)
I don't have internet at my apartment yet-you can e-mail me at work: azylman@microcad3d.com
7th-Sep-2004 04:33 pm (UTC)
Boo! Guess who?!
7th-Sep-2004 04:56 pm (UTC)
Santa?!
7th-Sep-2004 05:03 pm (UTC)
LOL! Yes, 'tis I, the jolly old man himself. *holds his belly and ho ho ho's*
7th-Sep-2004 05:04 pm (UTC)
oh santa, you crazy old elf!
This page was loaded Oct 15th 2019, 3:09 pm GMT.