?

Log in

No account? Create an account
When Did I Become Thirty?
or "Wait, there are people who were born in 1994?!"
Guh... 
11th-Feb-2005 10:50 pm
CKY
I'd post a rant about how much i hate the first half of february, but how many of you really want to sit and read a post of me bitching about being single? Mm...didn't think so...

So, instead...here's a picture of a knitted bunny...

Comments 
12th-Feb-2005 04:04 am (UTC)
Haha....well, it's cute! :P
13th-Feb-2005 03:32 am (UTC)
it is cute :)
12th-Feb-2005 04:25 am (UTC)
wtf?

did u make the bunny? do u own the bunny? did u google image the word "random?"

'=oP
13th-Feb-2005 03:30 am (UTC)
nooo, i did a google image search for "bunny"
13th-Feb-2005 04:23 am (UTC)
well at least i was right w/ the google image idea. but y bunny?? how random.
13th-Feb-2005 06:54 am (UTC)
cause bunnies are cute and undepressing
13th-Feb-2005 02:00 pm (UTC)
a dead bunny is depressin'.
13th-Feb-2005 07:39 pm (UTC)
well this one wasn't dead, was it?!
13th-Feb-2005 10:54 pm (UTC)
no.... just sayin'....
13th-Feb-2005 10:55 pm (UTC)
well wait.... maybe it could be considered dead... cuz it certainly wasn't alive... so what's the opposite?
14th-Feb-2005 04:30 am (UTC)
well i think for something to be "dead" it had to be alive at some point...
14th-Feb-2005 11:37 am (UTC)
maybe it was... do we know for a fact that it wasn't????????
14th-Feb-2005 06:42 pm (UTC)
...
14th-Feb-2005 07:18 pm (UTC)
*dun, dun, dun!*

and the mystery continues...
12th-Feb-2005 04:40 am (UTC)
Yeah, being single sucks. Especially around the Valentine's Day area of the year. But even if I weren't single, I'd refuse to celebrate Valentine's Day. It's a terrible day. Why do people need one specific day of the year to prove how much they love each other?

Not that I'm bitter. ^_^;;

BUNNYYYYYYYYYYYYY.
13th-Feb-2005 03:30 am (UTC)
amen, brotha...come down and we can uncelebrate this bullshit holiday together :)
12th-Feb-2005 07:25 am (UTC)
YAY!! Knitted bunnies! :D
13th-Feb-2005 03:31 am (UTC)
yay!
12th-Feb-2005 09:09 pm (UTC)
o.o; February is usually the worst month for me, tho it hasn't look so bad this far. There's plenty of Feb. left, tho.

Interesting bunny. o.o;
13th-Feb-2005 03:31 am (UTC)
tis an interestin bunny...February sucks...April...on the other hand...
This page was loaded Oct 18th 2019, 2:12 pm GMT.