?

Log in

No account? Create an account
When Did I Become Thirty?
or "Wait, there are people who were born in 1994?!"
...and don't bother ringin' it up! It's for a Duck! 
1st-Apr-2005 03:31 am
Productions
So, Terry Schiavo died...guess we won't be hearing any more about HER on the news, huh?? Huh? Maybe? Guys?

In more important deaths, apparently Mitch Hedberg died as well...this makes me rather sad...

Can someone please tell me what the hell's going on over in the Calvin and Hobbes synfeed? Each day the comments have topped out at over 500...today's got five...THOUSAND...the hell are they DOING over there?!

Y'know, I'd try one of those Burger King supergiantOMG Omelette sandwiches...if I felt like doing nothing for the rest of my day but lying on the floor, clutching my chest, and screaming in pain...

Can someone tell me why these Acuvue commercials are making wearing glasses seem like a total abomination to the human race? I...kinda don't like that...

You should all download "(Let's Have a) Patrick Swayze Christmas" from MST3K. If we can get it out there, it could be the new "Silent Night" or "Have Yourself a Merry Little Christmas", get a move on, people!

Gonna be a good weekend. Party saturday, Boston sunday, my only worry is getting lost heading in and out of the city. Wish me luck, and send me good vibes :)

I watched "Santa Claus Conquers the Martians" today. It was a nice trip down memory lane. SCCtM was the first MST3K episode I ever saw, back in the winter of 91. It was Christmas Eve, and I, like always when I was younger, couldn't sleep. Parents were off at church, so I got to stay up late and watch TV. I landed on MST3K and have been a fan ever since.

Ahh, I can see it now, this is gonna be a day full of ridiculous and annoying "HAW HAW, APRIL FOOL'S!" posts...

I had a 54-year-old guy wink at me on match.com tonight...ew...ew ew ew ew a MILLION TIMES EW...

My buddy asked me if I wanted a Frozen Banana, and I said, "No...but I will want a regular banana later, so...yeah..."

Backlash Countdown: 30 days
Comments 
1st-Apr-2005 11:52 am (UTC)
Can someone tell me why these Acuvue commercials are making wearing glasses seem like a total abomination to the human race? I...kinda don't like that... ....i was saying the exact same thing to mike just the other day. i don't even wear glasses, but those commercials piss me off.

good luck driving to boston!!

I had a 54-year-old guy wink at me on match.com tonight...ew...ew ew ew ew a MILLION TIMES EW... ...omg! and i thought my 40-something year old was bad! GROSS!!!

enjoy ur banana!!
1st-Apr-2005 08:31 pm (UTC)
thanks for the luck, I feel much better now :)

Yeah, the three winks I've gotten have been you, that dude from canada, and this creepy guy...ew...
1st-Apr-2005 10:33 pm (UTC)
awww.... hang in there and keep ur chin up sweetie!!
This page was loaded Oct 18th 2019, 12:33 am GMT.