?

Log in

No account? Create an account
When Did I Become Thirty?
or "Wait, there are people who were born in 1994?!"
Sky rockets in flight! Afternoon delight! 
14th-Apr-2005 03:35 am
MeSP
So, as it turns out, I don't have to wake up early on Friday, cause they overbooked. So my new windshield comes some time next week, supposedly Thursday...

So Schill makes the start tonight. One can only hope he's healed enough to kick some Yankee ass. I'm ready, damn straight...

So, this cookie monster crap...the fact that parents need a fucking puppet to tell their kids to eat well and not get fat...makes me fear for the future of this country. Yeesh...STOP letting the TELEVISION act as a Babysitter...you're PARENTS...that child came FROM YOU (in most cases)...sometimes...you actually have to INTERACT WITH IT...

Huzzah! They're showing the game tonight in HD, which means I can see the NESN bar at the top of the screen! Usually I can't because my TV's fuuuuuuuucked for some odd reason... Here's a question though, this TV is just a regular old TV, so I'm wondering why does it look better when it's shown in HD if my TV's not designed to handle HD...or is that just my brain playing tricks since it's widescreen? I dunno, anyway...

Someone tell me what the fuck is up with Wendy's upping the price of the Junior Bacon Cheeseburger? Bastards, it should NEVER be more than 99 cents! Dammit...

Ah, I was wrong about that whole HD thing, apparently it's JUST Widescreen Wednesday, normal Def, just widescreen. My brain is playing tricks on me :P

Damn, Schill takes the loss...

HAPPY BIRTHDAY NIKKI!PANTS nikkichicken May you have the rockinest, sockinest hip-hop-happenest birfday EVARRRR!

Hey, remember the last time I was totally happy? Remember that? I think I was six...

I love the fact that M*A*S*H had black doctors and nurses, including a pretty main character, "Spearchucker" Jones, until it was realized that there were no black doctors or nurses in the Korean War. Then they kinda just...disappeared...

Wrrd...

I love Aqua Teen Hunger Force, "I knowwwww you ain't tellin Boxy Brown..."

I get paid today! WOOOT...

Backlash Countdown: 17 Days
Comments 
14th-Apr-2005 01:31 pm (UTC)
It's my birthdaay....yaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaay!

Haha thanks!
14th-Apr-2005 06:53 pm (UTC)
thanks for remindin me :)
This page was loaded Oct 18th 2019, 1:22 pm GMT.