28-year-old wannabe success story (thelegendarystm) wrote,
28-year-old wannabe success story
thelegendarystm

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Ohhh, gimme the butter, baby!

So I happened to come across a Charlie Brown movie while I was flipping around channels today...man, Lucy Van Pelt was a bitch...

I wanna know where my CDs are, dag nabbit! Dang you EA!!

Y'ever want to tell someone something, but can't, because you don't want to risk losing what you've already got? I get that every time I talk to you...

I get Shower Amnesia so much...I'll be thinking about stuff and then suddenly..."Wait...did I already shampoo? Shit...better shampoo again..." and dangit...that's a waste of shampoo!

So...work tonight...with Jane...love her to death...but she and Jim are still in that disgustingly cute phase of this new relationship...and I could kinda do without that...really...

Payday Thursday...thank god...

That song "True" still makes me think of you...

Yes, all the "you"'s in this post refer to the same person...

I hope this game is over by the time I have to go to work...I'd love to see a nice come-from-behind victory :)

Guess not...gotta run!
Tags: baseball, life, money, movies, music, singledom
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments