?

Log in

No account? Create an account
When Did I Become Thirty?
or "Wait, there are people who were born in 1994?!"
I can not put my head in my ass and flip over...I can not do that! If I could, I would be home doing that, for I imagine that would be very enjoyable... 
17th-Jul-2005 12:56 am
MeAvatar
Alright, so I was wrong, I didn't work with Jane tonight...which is probably a good thing, cause I was in a bit of a mood when I left the house. I worked with Erik instead and, sure, he's a bit of a weirdo, but we joke around and have fun and I'm generally in a good mood after that so, huzzah!

Things I Did Tonight:
1. "Worked" which involved standing around while there were no customers in the store...
2. Burned my leg whilst making Ramen
3. Chatted with Joel and Adrian
4. Nope...that's it...

Needless to say, 'twas a boring night at work...

Aaaaaaaand the sox lost...bah

Frankie Kazarian is in WWE! This is very good news...

Oh, and I burnt my tongue on the ramen, too...yup...

I really want chinese food...but...then again...what else is new?

Y'know what drives me up a wall? People in bad_sex who complain "OMG, I haven't had sex in a week!" or my most recent favorite, "OMG I just had surgery and I can't have sex for three months! Whatever shall I do?! My boyfriend is so hot!" *A-hem* Fuck...Off...Sideways...

July 17th, that means Happy Birthday to both my mother, and my good friend, the honorable reverend Brian Gleeson revbri. So Happy Birthday to the both of yall :)

Bed!
Comments 
17th-Jul-2005 05:31 am (UTC)
Ugh, tell me about it. I always give my friends shit when they're like "Buddy, I haven't been laid in a week."

And then they tell me it's different for me because I'm so virgin. And then I can't argue with them anymore after that comment, because they sort of have a point.

It's only a matter of time before I buy me a male prostitute or become a monk and take a vow of celibacy.
17th-Jul-2005 09:05 pm (UTC)
bus ticket here...might not be cheaper, but you'll get a lot more time ;)
17th-Jul-2005 07:07 am (UTC)
Shit, I didn't realize there was such a community.
17th-Jul-2005 09:06 pm (UTC)
indeed there is and, most times, quite entertaining
(Deleted comment)
17th-Jul-2005 09:09 pm (UTC)
she says happy birthday to you
17th-Jul-2005 01:17 pm (UTC)
*Tony hugs Sharky*
17th-Jul-2005 09:13 pm (UTC)
woohoo!
19th-Jul-2005 03:28 am (UTC)
Yeah, I agree with you: hearing OMGANGSTWOE because someone hasn't had sex in a week pisses me off to no end. Usually I respond to stff like that with DUDE! GET A VIBRATOR YA NYMPHO! but... I want to stay a member of bad_sex. So I can't.

Glad to have ya aboard! Enjoy the orchestra.
19th-Jul-2005 05:09 am (UTC)
woohoo!
20th-Jul-2005 08:00 pm (UTC)
you said fuckoff sideways...amazing
This page was loaded Oct 20th 2019, 4:12 pm GMT.