?

Log in

No account? Create an account
When Did I Become Thirty?
or "Wait, there are people who were born in 1994?!"
What is good for the Nacho Industrial Complex is good for us all... 
21st-Oct-2005 02:58 am
Good Christian
What do you know, we got a new one:

Marijuana Can:
Make you miss dinner with your elderly mother.

You heartless bastard...

It can also make you leave your little sister at the fair.

But what's wrong with leaving her at the fair, she loves the fair! What kid doesn't love the fair?!

I think my cat is emo. He'll sit in front of the door to the hall and paw at it, begging to be let outside, and when you say "No!" he goes in the bathroom and yowls pitifully. Emokitty...

We had Hamburger Helper for dinner...never had Hamburger Helper before, 23 years old, never had the HH...

Man, and you thought you wrote about meaningless crap in your journal! I'm writin about emokitty and hamburger helper :P

So, I've decided to get my nipples pierced. It's gonna cost $100, so it'll be a little while, but I'm definitely gonna do it.

I've decided that once I get to 1000 audio files in my playlist I'm going to go ahead and delete most of the songs I've already put on CDs. It'll no doubt free up a TON of room on my computer, so it's a good idea. 18 songs to go...

Short list of products that will definitely get you laid:
1. Just for Men
2. Axe Body Spray/Shower Gel
3. Tag Body Spray
4. Enzyte
5. Any number of the late night "chat lines" they advertise
6. The cell phone text message dating plan...how fucking stupid are the people who sign up for that? "What, she says she's 22!" Meanwhile the "22-year-old female" on the other end is some 5'8 275 pound fatass in a wifebeater named Fred.

God I hate AOL...I got kicked off because "all circuits are busy now". I was already online! And now I get booted cause too many other people are online, too. I FUCKING HATE DIALUP

Goodnight
Comments 
(Deleted comment)
3rd-Nov-2005 05:49 am (UTC)
fair people scare me...
21st-Oct-2005 02:12 pm (UTC)
Those commercials make me sad...

You haven't had HH before? o.o; Wowsa.
22nd-Oct-2005 12:21 am (UTC)
I'm tellin ya, I've led a sheltered life. I didn't even play "Candy Land" by the rules until i was 19 years old.
3rd-Nov-2005 05:50 am (UTC)
ive been sheltered also.. never even got to play candy land till i was 20! damn the preachers kid curse!
22nd-Oct-2005 01:53 am (UTC)
I'm 23 and i've never had hh. also, emokitty made me laugh! three-eleventhly, my brother had his nipples pierced... his friend just did it for him... much cheaper that way. '=oP

*Halloween's almost here!!!!!!!!!*
22nd-Oct-2005 07:20 am (UTC)
find me a friend and a couple rings and i say let's go for it! :P
22nd-Oct-2005 01:17 pm (UTC)
dude! i'll talk to my brother about it and maybe you can do it at my house on halloween.
22nd-Oct-2005 11:13 pm (UTC)
gimme a price range, i'm kinda poor ;)
22nd-Oct-2005 11:20 pm (UTC)
heh... idk... i'll have to see if it's even a possibility.
3rd-Nov-2005 05:48 am (UTC)
saw your postin in 2muchsexinfo and i had to check you out. i had to laugh at number 6.
btw axe makes me puke.. so thats not a def!
aol is the worst internet provider on earth.. u need to move on to cable internet its the best.. and how is it costing you 100 bucks for the piercing?? it should be like 50-60 at most!?!
3rd-Nov-2005 05:51 am (UTC)
well I was saying according to the ads Axe will definitely get you laid

AOL sucks donkey balls, but my dad is a cheapass and won't upgrade

the place I'm gonna go, which is the place where my bro just got his septum done, charges $100 for both nips, including the jewelry
3rd-Nov-2005 05:53 am (UTC)
still more pricey than ive ever heard of.. damn now i want hamburger helper.. i havent had that since i was a kid..
3rd-Nov-2005 05:55 am (UTC)
iiiiiiit's delicious!

*waves* hello new journal friend
3rd-Nov-2005 05:58 am (UTC)
*wave back*
This page was loaded Oct 15th 2019, 1:34 pm GMT.