?

Log in

No account? Create an account
When Did I Become Thirty?
or "Wait, there are people who were born in 1994?!"
Yeah...pretty much... 
13th-Jan-2006 03:40 am
CKY
MDB1.JPGWWF.JPG

God am I a dork...

And I stole this from Frank:
The problem with LJ: we all think we are so close, but really we know little about each other. So I want you to ask me something you think you should know about me. Something that should be obvious, but you have no idea about. Ask away.

Then post this in your LJ and find out what people don�t know about you.

Bed
Comments 
13th-Jan-2006 11:28 am (UTC)
How many serious/romantic relationships (male or female) have you had in your life? And how long-term were they?
14th-Jan-2006 12:48 am (UTC)
just the one, really, lasted three and a half years, and she broke up with me by taping a note to my door and calling my phone to make sure i got the note...

If you go back to July 1, 2003 you can read the note :P
13th-Jan-2006 02:31 pm (UTC)
I don't know deep obvious things about people I LIVE with, including their birthdays. And one is my mother. So don't take it personally if I'm oblivious.
14th-Jan-2006 12:52 am (UTC)
it's ok, i've known you were oblivious for years :P
13th-Jan-2006 07:39 pm (UTC)
you ARE a nerd...

that coming from a nerd... you should feel special.

I have no idea what to ask... really.
14th-Jan-2006 05:03 am (UTC)
badass belts man. even if neither of them are in use.

i think the wcw heavyweight(world heavyweight) title is the most badass. and the IC title, yeah, both bad ass titles.

i remember buying a foam replica of the IC title, then breaking it over this kid's head in a wrestling match back in 4th grade. yeah, i'm that O.G.
14th-Jan-2006 08:30 am (UTC)
Man, that's bad-ass! And of course I'm referring to the kitten poster on the wall in the background. Nice Million Dollar belt too though.
15th-Jan-2006 01:25 am (UTC)
you love those fuckin kitties, shut your face
(Deleted comment)
18th-Jan-2006 04:38 am (UTC) - Re: Game for Anything
short-lived game shows...y'know, i don't really know...

I started Percentages as a side project, just for somethin to do. I used to host a chat room version of press your luck, and I had a lot of fun with it. Then I tried to do a game, that was a total failure cause I hadn't thought all the rules through, then I came up with 'n%, and it worked, so here we are.
19th-Jan-2006 02:28 pm (UTC) - i dunno if i can trust a skinny adam...

close yet far.

why didnt you tell me you had a twin???

what did you do to lose weight?

are you really 7' tall?

do you eat bologna? have you ever eaten it fried?

uh.. do you like funnybones?

mcdonalds breakfast- sausage or bacon?

ok, now..
something you have to do..

go to yer nearest starbucks and buy an espresso brownie. eat it as faST as you can. give it about 15 minutes and then post an entry on this stupid shit explaining how you feel.
thats all.
-beans
p.s.
..can you tell im fucking hungry??!!
popeyes.
20th-Jan-2006 03:40 am (UTC) - Re: i dunno if i can trust a skinny adam...
i was trying to lure you into bed, then halfway through we were gonna switch off, and you'd think i was a marathon man

no, 8

yes, but never fried

other people's, yes

bacon, all the way

I don't have a starbucks near me, as surprising as that sounds...
This page was loaded Oct 18th 2019, 1:02 am GMT.