?

Log in

No account? Create an account
When Did I Become Thirty?
or "Wait, there are people who were born in 1994?!"
Ohhhh what a day... 
22nd-Jan-2006 03:15 am
Often!
Here are the highlights:
Having an amazingly delicious lunch
Watching Anchorman, "I'm riding a fuzzy tractor!"
Being asked by an old chinese guy if I was chinese, cause I know how to use chopsticks
Watching Eddie Izzard
"Yeah, they're totally gonna do it..."

Ahhhhhh good times :)
Comments 
22nd-Jan-2006 08:23 am (UTC)
I killed a guy with a trident!
22nd-Jan-2006 08:38 am (UTC)
yeah that was me, stupid thing
22nd-Jan-2006 04:43 pm (UTC)
Anonymous
Love the new icon... and please tell me you told the chinese guy yes!!!
23rd-Jan-2006 12:08 am (UTC)
Nope, I just kinda looked at him oddly and went, "Uhm...no..."
This page was loaded Jul 20th 2019, 1:10 am GMT.