?

Log in

No account? Create an account
When Did I Become Thirty?
or "Wait, there are people who were born in 1994?!"
Meet My New Friends! 
18th-Jan-2007 02:24 am
CKY



Meet Spunky


Meet Max

Aren't they cute?
Comments 
18th-Jan-2007 07:59 am (UTC)
aw i love them
18th-Jan-2007 08:00 am (UTC)
as should everyone
18th-Jan-2007 12:37 pm (UTC)
OH MY GOOOOOOOOOOOD I LOVE THEM! I LOVE FWOGGIES!

Don't keep their water tooo clean all the time. They need it a little dirty.

YAY CUTE!
18th-Jan-2007 07:57 pm (UTC)
well i just got 'em yesterday, that's why the water's clean.

The little sign said replace half the water every 2-3 months, so that's the plan
18th-Jan-2007 01:22 pm (UTC)
teeheehee
18th-Jan-2007 02:35 pm (UTC)
CUUUUTE!!!!
18th-Jan-2007 02:59 pm (UTC)
LOL aw thats awesome! When did you get the frog and fishie?
18th-Jan-2007 07:59 pm (UTC)
they're both frogs, and i gottem last night
18th-Jan-2007 08:31 pm (UTC)
What are there names?
18th-Jan-2007 09:19 pm (UTC)
spunky and max, like it says up there :P
18th-Jan-2007 09:22 pm (UTC)
OMG I'm friggin blind. Neato what kinda froggies are they? Where'd ya get em?
18th-Jan-2007 09:23 pm (UTC)
american dwarf somethin or other, i got 'em at a kiosk at the mall
18th-Jan-2007 03:11 pm (UTC)
They look so cute.
18th-Jan-2007 05:24 pm (UTC)
D'awwww!!
18th-Jan-2007 10:16 pm (UTC)
You didn't name them Jack and Alton? What kind of fanboy are you?

They're adorable, but I can't take frogs seriously after Beerfest.
18th-Jan-2007 10:47 pm (UTC)
Awwwww!!

But the real question is... are they allowed in The Friendly Toast????
19th-Jan-2007 12:02 am (UTC)
I'd never considered it...i'd think so, they're in a tank and all

and they're only about two inches long apiece
19th-Jan-2007 12:11 am (UTC)
That's bullshit... like size-scrimination against Archie!!

I hope the Friendly Toast.... burns*!!


*(hahaha! GET IT?!?!?)
19th-Jan-2007 01:26 am (UTC)
:(
This page was loaded Oct 18th 2019, 1:04 am GMT.